You must have javascript enabled to use handcream.org !

Raw African Shea, Cocoa, Kokum, Mango Butter 100% Pure Organic

Unrefined Bulk

USD $9.46

Condition : New

Free Shipping

{{variant_type_name}} :
SKU: wi_223505506157_0 Health & Beauty / Skin Care / Moisturizers

Notify me when the price drops

We will email you if we find a lower price on this product!

Target price (USD) $
Premium Organic Butters  100% Pure Raw Cold Pressed  Bulk Wholesale All Jars, Containers and Bags are sealed for your protection !!!! FREE SHIPPING !!!! CHOOSE FROM THE DROP DOWN MENU   "Ideal in formulations of DIY creams, balms, lotions, soaps and more".  Skin - Body - Hair  We carry over a 150 different Carrier Oils, Essential Oils and Blends If you do not find the oil you are looking for here, visit our Pricetronic Store for more listings.   Click on Link Below to view our full Butters and Oils list LINK >>> 100% Pure Butters LINK >>> African Black Soap LINK >>> Carrier Oils / Pure Plant Oils LINK >>> 100% Pure Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade. LINK >>> Pure Essential Oil Blends SHEA BUTTER What is Shea Butter African Shea butter is a n atural paste extracted from the nut (fruit) of the African Shea tree found mainly in Western Africa. It contains a rich amount of irremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters. This fatty acid is crucial to rejuvenating and moisturizing the skin. Shea butter provides all essential vitamins needed to make the skin look and feel smoother, softer and most importantly healthier. Its therapeutic properties protect the skin from wind, cold, sun and it helps heal wounds faster. Shea butter stimulates cellular activity, fights the effects of aging and repairs rough, damaged skin. When pure and unrefined, it has a yellowish texture and gives out a nutty fragrance. Shea butter is most extensively used all over the world for its proven moisturizing and healing properties. In order to get the most benefit it is best to use it unrefined as it loses some of its key healing properties during the refining process. Benefits And Uses Raw shea butter helps heal scars, burns, bruises, and stretch marks. Prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes. An ideal hair conditioner that protects the scalp from sores and rashes. Helps prevent hair from breaking, fading, or thinning out. Fortifies cuticles and nails. Helps rid the scalp of dandruff. Raw shea butter helps drain toxins from sore muscles: perfect for sports participants. Helps prevent skin irritation for babies: used for generations to help babies sleep better. Prevents irritation, and restores skin natural luster after shaving. Ideal for dermatitis, eczema, and athletes foot. Firms up aging skin and helps clear wrinkles. Massage shea butter into areas affected by arthritis, joint pains, or other muscular aches. Shea Butter naturally contains vitamins A and E. For your skin Use shea butter for your skin to keep it looking young. Shea butter is an excellent moisturizer, it protects the skin from windburn, helps soften calluses on hands and feet, and can help fade scars, burns, and stretch marks. Shea butter even has healing properties, helping clear dermatitis, prevent ashy skin and rashes such as psoriasis, eczema, or even sooth the effects of poison ivy or insect bites. Active people can use shea butter as a lubricant to protect against chafing during heavy work or exercise. It can help heal skin cracking and give relief from sunburn. It will even help with skin pealing from sunburn or overly dry skin. For your face Shea butter has a similar structure to your body's natural moisture, so it absorbs quickly into the skin without clogging pores. That, and the combination of healthy nutrients and minerals means shea butter is the perfect answer for acne suffers, those with uneven skin or fine lines. The conditioning agents even help prevent blemishes and wrinkles from starting! For Natural Hair Shea butter provides moisture to dry or damaged hair from the roots to the very tips, repairing and protecting against weather damage, dryness and brittleness. It also absorbs quickly and completely into the scalp to re-hydrate without clogging pores. It is particularly beneficial for processed and heat-treated hair. It is an excellent treatment for dry scalp. The high levels of Vitamins A, E and F, restore luster to damaged hair. Whipped Shea Butter For a smoother, easier spreading skin moisturizer, you can also make Whipped Shea Butter There are many homemade body butter recipes on the internet. Many recipes advise melting the shea butter with another butter, like avocado butter or pure cocoa butter before mixing in shea oil, jojoba oil, or Baobab oil and a scented oil like lavender or lemongrass. Essential Oils and Shea Butter How would you like to enjoy the benefits of shea butter and the therapeutic qualities of essential oils at the same time? Mixing shea butter  with a few drops of an essential oils  can do amazing things for your health and for your skin. What are the benefits of  shea butter ? Shea butter is one of the best ways to soften skin. It is thick and buttery without feeling greasy, and while it moisturizes it also helps to improve skin tone and heal scarring or stretch marks. What are the benefits of essential oils?  Essential oils  are steam-distilled fragrances that are 100% pure. They have strong therapeutic properties. Have you ever smelled eucalyptus when you have a cold to relieve your congestion? How about peppermint as a deodorant? Some of these methods are practiced around the world, others are not used much here in the US, however the benefits have been proven again and again. Cocoa Butter Straight from Ecuador: 100%  raw "Arriba Nacional " Cacao Butter Now, after five thousand years of history, YOU can experience Arriba Nacional variety of cacao straight from the rain forests of Ecuador. Thanks to our connections in Ecuador, we were able to coordinate with farmers to receive a large shipment of this unique cacao, straight from Ecuador.
These are all single-source, straight from Ecuador, made from the cacao beans of older, "original" cacao plants, organic and raw. Just as importantly, this is perhaps the finest cacao you will ever taste in the world. It is one of life's "bucket list" experiences to ingest this plant and tune in to how it is interacting with your body and mind. To miss out on this plant that our world has to offer is to truly missing out on one of life's real gems. Additionally, all the Cacoa / Cocoa products have absolutely no sweeteners, no filler, no preservatives, no GMOs, no soy, no wheat... nothing! Just pure, raw high-grade cacao from Ecuador to you.
Premium Ecuadorian Cacao / Cocoa  Butter  from superior cocoa beans. Exquisite chocolate aroma and taste, traditionally found in fine cacao. These "nature's sugar free Cocoa Butter" have a strong, raw, chocolate flavor. Best superfood for DIABETICS and ANTI AGING. 100%  vegan, raw, non roasted. Free from pesticides / impurities. Nutrient dense superfood, high in health-promoting flavonoids, flavanols, zinc (supports acne and eczema), protein and minerals such as iron, calcium, magnesium (improves poor circulation, bone health), and chromium (helps balance /control / LOWER BLOOD SUGAR level and reduce appetite / WEIGHT LOSS solution). Highest Source of ANTIOXIDANTS, including polyphenols (good for teeth, helps prevent cavities and tooth decay), catechins and epicatechins. Great food for CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH. ENERGY ENHANCER - theobromine, a stimulant naturally present, maintains energy levels all throughout the day unlike the dreaded caffeine crash. dark cocoa powder. Versatile Kitchen Ingredient - Use in cookies, brownies, baked goods, candy and cake, as an alternative to chocolate chips and REDUCE SUGAR intake. Make your own healthy rx snacks or granola bars, blend in smoothies, shakes, desserts, ice cream, cereal, yogurt, drinks, green drink mixes or even sprinkle on salads and normal hot foods for a savory treat. Use in cookbook recipes as you would conventional chocolate chips. Natural Source of Anandamide. Great MOOD ENHANCER. Calms anxiety, stress levels and makes you feel good. Righteously called 'Miracle supplement' with antioxidant support - benefits for men, women, seniors and even kids. Add to your morning routine - daily diet, for a jitter-free energy boost. Also contains dietary fiber. Manufacturer Satisfaction Guaranteed. "Arriba" actually refers to a geographic region within Ecuador where high-grade cacao plants were grown and harvested. But it also became synonymous with the high quality of cacao from that region in much the same way that "Bordeaux" is actually a wine-producing region of France that soon become synonymous with a specific variety of fine, whether or not it was from the Bordeaux region. For that reason, the term "Arriba" means different things to different people, even within the cacao industry. To some, it's a genetic variety of older cacao trees. To others, it's a geographic region. I'm using it here to refer to a higher-grade cacao from older Ecuadorian cacao trees, most of which (but not all) originated in the Arriba region near the Guayas River. This is widely considered to be the finest cacao from Ecuador, harvested from older cacao trees growing just the way they grew thousands of years ago. In comparison, virtually all the Chocolate used in candy bars, chocolate chips, chocolate cakes, breads and so on is derived from a new, genetically divergent plant called CCN-51 -- a pale shadow of the original cacao tree it was supposed to replace. Most consumers have no idea the chocolate they've been eating is made with what is effectively a weakened cacao variety. And if you've been eating that variety of chocolate all your life, you're in for a real surprise when you get your hands on what I'm calling "Arriba Nacional" cacao, which has a deeper, more complex and "floral" flavor profile than common cacao varieties. Coconut Oil Extra Virgin Botanical Name : Cocos nucifera CAS# - 8001-31-8 EXTRACTION METHOD - Cold Pressed PROCESSING - Unrefined (Virgin) SAPONIFICATION VALUE - 250-265 Our Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of the Coconut. NON GMO, Rich in Medium-Chain Triglycerides "MCT" are a unique form of fatty acids that are used by the body as a source of energy and have been shown to be beneficial in helping to maintain a healthy weight, increase stamina and promote healthy metabolism of nutrients. Mango Butter MANGO BUTTER -  Botanical Name: Mangifera indica known for its anti-aging and skin protecting qualities by reducing degeneration of skin cells and restoring elasticity. Say goodbye to eczema, blemishes, stretch marks, and unwanted signs of aging when you apply this body butter from head to toe. Mango Butter also soothes the skin during extreme discomfort. Apply to poison ivy, poison oak, sun damage, insect bites, and skin rashes. No more damaging your skin with itching and scratching. Raw Pure Butter The best ingredients in life are those already available to use in nature - such as vitamins and minerals. Mango Butter contains vitamins A, high amounts of Vitamin E, C, D, group B vitamins, folic acid, calcium, iron and magnesium. All are essential to our body, inside and out. Some of the most valuable fatty acids in this butter are stearic, oleic (46%), lonoleic acids (unsaturated Omega-6 fatty acid). From The Tree To Your Home Here at Plant Guru, we strive for 100% authenticity and quality. There are no additives or contaminants in our products. We also work directly with our source, cutting out the middleman, to bring you high quality products at a low cost. For All Of Your At Home Remedies After a long day or week of work, settle in with Mango Butter's multi-purpose uses. Apply to your lips for a rejuvenating lip balm, use as a hair mask for brittle hair, or whip up the perfect spot correcting face mask. Simple and Easy to Use There is no need for complicated recipes. Simply rub this butter in your warm hands and apply to your most needed areas. You will start to feel benefits instantly. Ingredients Pure Mango Butter Directions Apply to dry, chapped skin and gently massage until absorbed. Naturally hard and color and texture will vary depending on the temperature. To soften, place in a pan of hot water for 30 minutes or microwave without lid. Heat only until softened and let cool before applying to skin. Kokum Butter What is Kokum Butter Kokum butter is derived from the Garcina Indica tree whose pulp was for many years used as an ingredient in several recipes. It is a stable vegetable butter which remains in a solid state at room temperature, but immediately it comes in contact with the skin, it melts. It is non-greasy and easily gets absorbed into the skin once it is applied. The smooth and dense texture makes it suitable for cosmetic, toiletry, beauty and confectionery applications. It does not have a peculiar smell but works on the skin in excellent ways. Because it is a hard butter, it can feel a lot like cocoa butter but it’s harder and flakier with emollient properties which gives it its high oxidative stability. People often substitute one for the other because they both have uniform triglyceride composition. It is important to note that Kokum butter is a tad dry, it is best to use this butter in combination with other oils and/or butters to make it more pliable and easy to use. Most conventional drug store beauty products especially lip balm, body lotions and soaps make use of Kokum butter as the main ingredient because of its many desirable qualities. This wonder butter can be used for a wide variety of beauty and cosmetic needs Kokum butter is excellent for overall hair care, hair growth, hair strengthening and even premature baldness. It aids cell oxidation which makes it easier for nutrients to be easily absorbed by the skin. It rejuvenates lost hair while preventing hair breakage. Kokum butter also strengthens the hair strands and increases its elasticity. It is ideal for scalp treatments as it provides a nourishing atmosphere for hair growth. Treating your hair with Kokum butter is essential as its restorative properties will help jumpstart the hair follicles on the head. Also, regular application of Kokum butter to the hair can make it bouncier, stronger, thicker and less susceptible to split ends. Applying it to the hair can also effectively help manage frizzy and curly hair. It is important to note that Kokum butter is a tad dry, it is best to use this butter in combination with other oils and/or butters to make it more pliable and easy to use. Most conventional drug store beauty products especially lip balm, body lotions and soaps make use of Kokum butter as the main ingredient because of its many desirable qualities. This wonder butter can be used for a wide variety of beauty and cosmetic needs. For those who have sensitive skin, Kokum butter is the best alternative. It helps rejuvenate damaged skin cells by working as a base to retain skin moisture. It is also a surefire way to combat wrinkles, spots, scars and fine lines, especially those found around the face. In very extreme temperatures, this wonder butter protects the skin from the harsh effects of weather conditions while giving the skin a bright and shimmery look all day long. Unlike other butters, Kokum butter won’t leave you sweating because it is essentially light. The best part, is its lack of fragrance. It has no smell and works absolutely well with any skin or body type. Simple and Easy to use All you need is a whisk and a double boiler/simple bowl. Melt the kokum butter and other desired butters, incorporate any oils you like and whisk this awesome product to perfection. For use in body butters, it should be melted first and mixed with other natural and virgin carrier oils. It can be used in several applications: hair, lips, skin and body, in Kokum butter, you will find a truly amazing complete natural beauty package. Works great in a body or face scrub. It removes the dead skin cells so new cells have the chance to emerge and flourish. Amazing Anti-aging Properties Anti-aging properties The presence of Vitamin E in Kokum butter helps the skin retain its flexibility and elastic looks. Constant usage makes the skin look young, healthy and wrinkle-free. Also, the high presence of antioxidants in the butter gives it the capability to keep the skin hydrated, while also improving its tone; this sure leaves the skin looking beautiful and youthful. Kokum butter is said to enhance the development of new skin cells. This way, wrinkles are kept at bay for as long as possible and there is a lower chance of developing premature aging symptons. Best moisturizer for skin and hair Skin Rejuvenation/Moisturizer For those who have sensitive skin, Kokum butter is the best alternative. It helps rejuvenate damaged skin cells by working as a base to retain skin moisture. It is also a surefire way to combat wrinkles, spots, scars and fine lines, especially those found around the face. In very extreme temperatures, this wonder butter protects the skin from the harsh effects of weather conditions while giving the skin a bright and shimmery look all day long. Unlike other butters, Kokum butter won’t leave you sweating because it is essentially light. The best part, is its lack of fragrance. It has no smell and works absolutely well with any skin or body type. Chapped/Dry Lips Kokum butter has deep moisturizing properties which nourishes the skin. It is non comedogenic so it won’t clog pores. It helps the lips remain soft and smooth. The presence of Vitamin E helps heal fissures on the lips, hands, soles of feet and heal ulcerations all around the skin. It works quite fast because it doesn’t get easily stuck on the skin pores, rather it absorbs very fast. The Stearic acid content has firming properties so the skin is sure to look strong at all times. Treatment of Cracked Heels The moisturizing nature of Kokum butter helps the skin around the heels smoothen out. The regular application of this butter at night will have the cracks disappear in a matter of days. It’s best used after night bath or shower. When applied directly on foot sores, it can lead to quicker healing and skin restoration. The butter hastens the healing process of any type of cuts, wounds or bruises found Why Plant Guru ? We source the finest quality ingredients and supplies from ethical producers worldwide. We supply all of our products at market leading prices with no gimmicks. We never sacrifice quality for price. The customer is always right and should always be treated the way our customer service reps would like to be treated. Appreciate every customer, large and small and do your best to service them. About Plant Guru  Our business was born online offering quality essential oils at a fair price. No advertising, No marketing plan, No multi pyramid pricing. This allows us to pass on a huge savings to our customers. We provide quality essential oils at the most affordable prices. From our experience if you stick to your principles, the business will take care of itself. These beliefs have allowed us to do great things. Our Mission Plant Guru is a small family ran business with a passion for essentials. "Our business revolves round this passion" As essential oil users in our personal life, We were tired of the multi marketing companies. The prices for a small 15ml. bottle were getting is ridiculous. Everyone should be able to experience the healing power of essential oils. Shipping We ship within one business days of payment, usually sooner. *Standard Shipping takes between 3-5 business days. * We use a selection of shipping services such as UPS, FedEx, USPS etc. *Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days. *PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS. Feedback * Positive feedback is provided on every transaction you make with us and we ask that you do the same. * Once we have been notified that you have received your item and are happy with it, we will post you a feedback. * If for any reason, if you decide to leave a neutral or negative feedback, please contact us first and let us mutually resolve it. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them! * We care for your satisfaction and will make sure that you are happy with the transaction to post us your FIVE STAR ratings in all areas.

Returns Accepted for this item if it's within 30 Days

Raw African Shea, Cocoa, Kokum, Mango Butter 100% Pure Organic Unrefined Bulk
shea butter | rinju beaute reelle body hand cream with shea butter | sabon butter hand cream | shea butter beurre de karite hand cream | avry beauty shea butter hand cream
See more
Price type
IN STOCK OUT STOCK